Valid Race Officials

For a full directory of  fully qualified and "Current Valid" Irish Sailing Race Officials - including Mark Layers, Race Officers, Judges and Umpires please email Sarah Louise Rossiter on sl-rossiter@sailing.ie. Thank you.

If you are looking for Measurers please go to https://www.sailing.ie/Racing/Handicapping

Full Name Course Name Location
Ron Hutchieson National Umpire Co. Down NI
Ron Hutchieson National Race Officer Emeritus (E) Co. Down NI
Ron Hutchieson National Judge Co. Down NI
Peter Moore Regional Race Officer Co. Kerry
Riain Timon National Race Officer Emeritus (E) Dublin 13
Fergus Kelliher Local Race Officer Co. Kerry
Kyran O'Grady Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Richard Leonard National Race Officer Co. Cork
Derek Bothwell National Race Officer Dublin 13
Neil J Prendeville National Race Officer Co. Cork
John Fergus O'Conchobhair Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Clem McElligott Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Jim Lambkin Regional Race Officer Dublin 13
Philip Ferguson Regional Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Paul Ebrill Local Race Officer Co. Wexford
Geoff O'Donoghue National Race Officer Co. Tipperary
Cormac O'Carroll Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Philip Cowman National Race Officer Co. Wexford
Philip Cowman National Judge Co. Wexford
John Gordon National Judge Co. Mayo
Michael Kearney National Judge Co. Down NI
Michael Kearney National Race Officer Emeritus (E) Co. Down NI
John Lefroy National Race Officer Emeritus (E) Co. Clare
Donal Mc Clement National Umpire Co. Cork
Donal Mc Clement National Race Officer Co. Cork
David Sheahan National Umpire Dublin 13
David Sheahan National Judge Dublin 13
Barry MacNeaney Regional Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Barry MacNeaney National Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Henry Leonard National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Jack Bayly Local Race Officer Co. Tipperary
Richella Carroll Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Harry Gallagher National Race Officer Dublin 13
Robin Kay National Race Officer Dublin 18
Robin Kay National Mark Layer Dublin 18
Suzanne McGarry National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Peter Mckenna National Race Officer Emeritus (E) Dublin 13
Liam Maloney National Race Officer Co. Tipperary
Con Murphy International Race Officer Dublin 14
Jack Roy International Race Officer Co. Dublin
Michael Doyle National Race Officer Co. Wexford
Alan Crosbie International Race Officer Co. Cork
Peter Crowley International Race Officer Co. Cork
Peter Crowley National Judge Co. Cork
Anthony Small National Race Officer Co. Cork
David Lovegrove International Race Officer Co. Dublin
David Lovegrove National Judge Co. Dublin
Colin McMullen National Race Officer Co. Mayo
Neil Murphy Regional Umpire Dublin 5
Neil Murphy National Race Officer Dublin 5
Neil Murphy National Judge Dublin 5
Bill O'Hara International Race Officer
Bill O'Hara International Umpire
Bill O'Hara International Judge
David Harte National Race Officer Co. Cork
Denis Nolan Local Race Officer Dublin 18
Anthony O'Leary National Race Officer Co. Cork
Anthony O'Leary National Judge Co. Cork
Liam Dinneen National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Fred Ternan National Race Officer Co. Fermanagh
Patrick Blaney Regional Race Officer Co. Tipperary
John Stallard Regional Race Officer Co. Cork
Eamon Mcpartland Local Race Officer Co. Fermanagh
Ed Alcock Local Race Officer Dublin 3
Ed Alcock National Judge Dublin 3
Ed Alcock National Umpire Dublin 3
Eunice Kennedy Regional Umpire Dublin 18
Michael Collender Local Race Officer Co. Longford
Gordon Davies National Umpire Co. Wicklow
Gordon Davies International Judge Co. Wicklow
Gordon Davies Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Nigel Kearney National Race Officer Co. Down NI
Richard Kissane National Race Officer Dublin 13
Bruce Matthews Local Race Officer Co. Cork
David MacKenzie Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Fergus O'Kelly National Judge Dublin 13
Fergus O'Kelly Regional Judge Dublin 13
Barry O'Neill Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Barry O'Neill National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Paddy J Judge Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Paddy J Judge Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Jill Fleming Regional Judge Co. Dublin
Jill Fleming Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Dave Vinnell National Race Officer Co. Galway
Stephen Harris National Mark Layer Dublin 13
Gearoid O'Riain Regional Mark Layer Dublin 18
Gearoid O'Riain Regional Mark Layer Dublin 18
Pat McCormick Local Race Officer Co. Louth
Donal Hayes Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Pierce H Purcell Regional Mark Layer Co. Galway
Edward Totterdell National Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Edward Totterdell Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Edward Totterdell Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Edward Totterdell National Race Officer Co. Dublin
John F M Leech National Race Officer Co. Galway
David O'Brien National Race Officer Co. Cork
Monica Schaefer Rules Talk Co. Wicklow
Ian Mathews Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Matthew Treadwell Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Norman Lee Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
John Hayes Rules Talk Dublin 18
Robin Gray National Race Officer Co. Down NI
Michael Conway Regional Race Officer Co. Wexford
Michael Conway Regional Mark Layer Co. Wexford
Larry Power Regional Race Officer Dublin 18
Micheal Lynch Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Michael O'Connor International Judge Co. Cork
Michael O'Connor International Umpire Co. Cork
Tony O'Gorman National Judge
Tony O'Gorman National Race Officer
Fergal McNamara Local Race Officer Dublin 3
Neil Colin Regional Mark Layer Dublin 18
Neil Colin Local Race Officer Dublin 18
Harry Donegan Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Scorie Walls National Race Officer Dublin 13
Scorie Walls National Judge Dublin 13
Brian Raftery Local Race Officer Co. Sligo
Robert Orr Local Race Officer Co. Dublin
Robert Orr Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Wendy Mcelligott Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Susan Cummins Local Race Officer Dublin 13
Ian Rossiter Local Mark Layer Co. Wexford
Lochlann O'Regan Local Race Officer Co. Roscommon
Cxema (Jose) Pico National Judge Co. Dublin
Cxema (Jose) Pico International Judge Co. Dublin
Cxema (Jose) Pico National Umpire Co. Dublin
Cxema (Jose) Pico International Umpire Co. Dublin
Adrian Eggers Regional Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Ailbe Millerick National Judge Co. Dublin
Ailbe Millerick National Umpire Co. Dublin
Brian Mathews National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Ian Sargent National Judge Dublin 13
Ian Sargent National Race Officer Dublin 13
Ian Sargent National Umpire Emeritus (E) Dublin 13
Mark Redmond Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Mark Henderson Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Rupert Jeffares Regional Race Officer Co. Dublin
Emmet Dalton National Judge Co. Dublin
Alan Algeo Local Race Officer Co. Tipperary
Martin Byrne National Race Officer Co. Dublin
Tony Ireson Regional Race Officer Co. Cork
Frank (Mal) Nowlan National Mark Layer Co. Dublin
David Williams Regional Umpire Co. Dublin
David Dickson National Judge Co. Westmeath
David Dickson National Race Officer Co. Westmeath
John Banim Regional Race Officer Co. Longford
Vincent Rafter National Race Officer Co. Westmeath
Garrett Leech Local Race Officer Co. Westmeath
Isobel O'Grady Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Colum McCaffrey Local Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Roisin Hennessy Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Ryan Fitzgerald Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
David Cotter Regional Judge Dublin 13
Chris Lindsay National Judge Co. Antrim
Chris Lindsay National Umpire Co. Antrim
Chris Lindsay International Judge Co. Antrim
Chris Lindsay International Umpire Co. Antrim
John Williams Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Michael Webb Local Race Officer Dublin 4
Vincent Delany National Umpire Co. Dublin
Vincent Delany National Judge Co. Dublin
Ann Williams Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Mark Usher Regional Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Declan O'Sullivan Local Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Peter Munro Local Mark Layer Co. Laois
Sarah Louise Rossiter (Staff Member) Local Mark Layer Co. Wexford
Kieran Fitzgerald Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Mark O'Donovan National Judge Co. Cork
Fiona Cassidy Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Fiona Cassidy Rules Talk Co. Wicklow
Sandra Fitzgerald Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Derek Moynan Local Mark Layer Co. Cork
Michael Doyle Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Fergus Somers Race Event Management Co. Wicklow
Ian Walsh Rules Talk Co. Dublin
Oscar Doyle Local Mark Layer Dublin 4
Frank Madden Local Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Siobhan Keane-Hopcraft Regional Race Officer Co. Cork
Ciaran McSweeney National Race Officer Co. Cork
Ruan O'Tiarnaigh National Race Officer Co. Down NI
Liam O' Riain Local Mark Layer Dublin 18
Laurence McCarthy Rules Talk Dublin 14
Joe Crilly Local Race Officer Co. Wicklow
Caoimhe Totterdell Local Mark Layer Co. Dublin
Paddy Lombard Rules Talk Co. Wicklow
Maeve Cotter Local Race Officer
Eduard Florisson_Cats Local Race Officer
John Fitzgerald Local Mark Layer
Michele Kennelly Local Race Officer Co. Cork
Dave Clancy Local Mark Layer
Judy Moynihan Local Mark Layer
Catagay Gunay Local Mark Layer
Niall Deasy Local Mark Layer
David Ryan Local Mark Layer